U.S. Senator Tom Cotton

Arkansas Right to Life Endorses Cotton

Arkansas Right to Life joins National Right to Life to endorse Senator Tom Cotton for re-election to the U.S. Senate. All Arkansas voters who are concerned with the right to life and with the protection of the most vulnerable members of the human family should vote to return Senator Tom Cotton to the U.S. Senate so that he can continue his work to advance vital pro-life public policies.

Arkansas Right to Life also endorses the following candidates for U.S. House of Representatives:

U.S. Senator John Boozman

Arkansas Right to Life Endorses Boozman

Arkansas Right to Life joins National Right to Life to endorse Senator John Boozman for re-election to the U.S. Senate. All Arkansas voters who are concerned with the right to life and with the protection of the most vulnerable members of the human family should vote to return Senator John Boozman to the U.S. Senate so that he can continue his work to advance vital pro-life public policies.

Arkansas Right to Life also endorses the following candidates for the U.S. House of Representatives:

U.S. Congressman Rick Crawford, 1st District, https://crawford.house.gov/

U.S. Congressman French Hill, 2nd District,  https://hill.house.gov/

U.S. Congressman Steve Womack, 3rd District, https://womack.house.gov/

U.S. Congressman Bruce Westerman, 4th District, https://westerman.house.gov/

General Election – Tuesday, November 3, 2020

Arkansas Right to Life PAC has made the following endorsements for the General Election:

Arkansas Senate:

Senator Bart Hester – (R) District 1

Senator Jim Hendren – (R) District 2

Senator Bruce Maloch – (D) District 12

Senator Alan Clark – (R) District 13

Rep. Dan Sullivan – (R) District 21

Senator Trent Garner (R) District 27

Senator Jane English – (R) District 34

Arkansas House:

Rep. Sonia Barker – (R) District 7

Rep. Jeff Wardlaw – (R) District 8

Howard Beaty, Jr. – (R) District 9

Rep. Roger Lynch – (R) District 14

Rep. Marcus Richmond – (R) District 21

Rick McClure – (R) District 26

Rep. Julie Mayberry – (R) District 27

Tony Furman – (R) District 28

Keith Brooks – (R) District 31

Rep. Jim Sorvillo – (R) District 32

Rep. Carlton Wing – (R) District 38

David Ray – (R) District 40

Rep. Karilyn Brown – (R) District 41

Rep. Cameron Cooper – (R) District 44

Rep. Brandt Smith –  (R) District 58

Rep. Jack Ladyman – (R) District 59

Rep. Stephen Meeks – (R) District 67

Rep. Stan Berry – (R) District 68

Rep. Jon Eubanks – (R) District 74

Rep. Justin Boyd – (R) District 77

Rep. Charlene Fite – (R) District 80 

Mark Berry – (R) District 82

John LaTour – (R) District 86

Rep. Robin Lundstrum – (R) District 87

Rep. Clint Penzo – (R) District 88

Jed Duggar – (R) District 89

Kendon Underwood – (R) District 90

Delia Haak – (R) District 91

Rep. Jim Dotson – (R) District 93

John Carr – (R) District 94

Joshua Bryant – (R) District 96

Rep. Harlan Breaux – (R) District 97

Rep. Nelda Speaks – (R) District 100

More endorsements will be considered as they are requested.

Downloads: